Active Members - Bergenfield Volunteer Ambulance Corps, Inc.
1 Froelich Street; Bergenfield, NJ 07621
Ryan Shell*, EMT - Captain
Melissa Naylis, EMT - 1st Lieutenant
Michael Rothschild, EMT - 2nd Lieutenant
Perry Sulich^, EMT - President
Martin Isler, EMT - Vice President
Kerry Schade, EMT - Recording Secretary
Cecilia Wahl, EMT - Treasurer
Lora Schade*^, EMT - Membership Secretary
Kari Haspel, EMT - Financial Secretary
Elianna Ashendorf, EMT - Prob./Cadet
Eve Bae, EMT - Prob.
Razelle Balota, EMT - Sr.
Matt Bansil, EMT - Prob./Cadet
Leiba Bernstein, EMT - Sr.
Yanine Betances, EMT - Sr.
Angelica Castillo, EMT - Prob./Cadet
Yossi Cohn, EMT - Sr.
Jake DaCosta, EMT - Sr.
Jocelyn Davis, EMT - Prob.
Judah Farkas, EMT - Prob./Cadet
Maxwell Farkas, EMT - C.C.
Bradley Freeman, EMT - C.C.
Yashaar Hafizka, EMT - Prob.
Amanda Hernandez, EMT - C.C.
Heather Hofmann-Hayden, EMT - C.C.
Brendan Ibrahim, EMT - C.C.
Mark Infield, EMT - C.C.
Marilyn John, EMT - Prob.
Bruce Kessler, EMT - C.C.
Maytal Kessler, EMT - Prob./Cadet
Jason Kim, EMT - Prob./Cadet
Cindy K. Kneisler, EMT - C.C.
Avi Levenbrown, EMT - C.C.
Naftali Levenbrown, EMT - C.C.
Gittel Levin, EMT - Prob./Cadet
Ralph Lewie Jr.*, EMT - C.C.
Dovid Lisker, EMT - C.C.
Deana Mamo, EMT - Sr.
Jeffrey Mathew, EMT - Prob.
Justin Mathew, EMT - Prob.
Jennie Mazzilli, EMT - Sr.
Maura McLaughlin, EMT - C.C.
Laura Munoz, EMT - Sr.
Anjali Patel, EMT - Sr.
Hiren Patel, EMT - C.C.
Saahil Patel, EMT - Prob./Cadet
Anjana Prakasam, EMT - Prob.
Steven Rand, EMT - Sr.
Nasreen Razzaq, EMT - Prob.
Katie Rolik, EMT - C.C.
Carly Rosenblatt, EMT - Prob./Cadet
Yaeli Rothschild, EMT - Sr.
Efraim Rudin, EMT - C.C.
Edgardo Sadang, EMT - Sr.
Tamanna Sarowar, EMT - Prob.
Caroline Schade, EMT - C.C.
Aaron Schick, EMT - Prob.
Paige Schmelz, EMT - C.C.
Keren Schwartzman, EMT - Sr.
Ahmos Silvera, EMT - C.C.
Naftali Silvera, EMT - Prob./Cadet
Benjamin Strauss, EMT - C.C.
Jacob Stromer*, EMT - C.C.
Ruchika Vaje, EMT - Prob.
Gwendolyn Velazquez, EMT - Prob.
David Weinberger, EMT - Prob./Cadet
C.C. = Crew Chief; Sr. = Sr. Member; Prob. = Probationary; * = Ex-Captain; ^ = Past President
Reserve Members
Bridget Hayden, EMT
Edward J. Kneisler III, EMR
Alex Kneisler, EMR
Christopher Naylis, EMR
Gerard Naylis, EMR
Nancy Naylis, EMR
Steven Naylis, EMR
David Oldewurtel, EMT
Ed Tapanes, EMT
Life Members
Nadine Allen
Brian Andrews
Frank Burke
Margaret Casper
John Casper ^
Richard Cirelli*
Michael DiRienzo
Patricia Drum-Greaves
James Dunn#
Sandra Eckardt^
Erin Frino
John Fuhrman #
Martin Fullgrabe #
Bennett Goldstein
Laura Goldstein-Swift
William Goodell^
William Gormley*
Elaine Groezinger
Rolf Hohloch
Debbie Hughes*
Wasay Hussain
Scott Janssens
Anne Marie Joyce
Robert E. Kirsch*
Cindy K. Kneisler
Edward Kneisler II *^#
Edward Kneisler, Jr. #
Adele Macris ^
Corey Mahon
Craig Mahon
James McLoone^
Pam McPhail^
Gerard Naylis
Nancy Naylis
Katherine Nolan
Matthew Notorangelo
John Pampaloni, Jr.
Alan Rabinowitz
Ian Rabinowitz
Thomas Rose*
John Rube#
Joseph Scherb #
Richard Silvia
Sean Sullivan*
John Switzer
Jerillyn Switzer*
William Tyrell
Ellen Wheatley#
# = Deceased; * = Ex-Captain; ^ = Past President